Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Challenged Champions Obstacle River Run
Ottawa, OH
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
99 - Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
639
KELSEY LEATHERMAN
00:38:37.9
12:27/mile
23
F
1
2nd
586
CARLY BEMAN
00:39:28.4
12:44/mile
14
F
2
3rd
862
AMANDA VANWASSHENOVA
00:41:37.3
13:25/mile
31
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
873
MATT VOS
00:29:51.9
9:38/mile
18
M
1
2nd
877
TIM ODENWELLER
00:31:46.8
10:15/mile
41
M
2
3rd
642
BILL LUERSMAN
00:33:17.4
10:44/mile
35
M
3
5k Female 14-19
1st
586
CARLY BEMAN
00:39:28.4
12:44/mile
14
F
2
2nd
871
CLAIRE WIERDA
00:51:01.5
16:27/mile
18
F
8
3rd
647
MEGAN NIESE
01:08:49.6
22:12/mile
18
F
16
5k Male 14-19
1st
873
MATT VOS
00:29:51.9
9:38/mile
18
M
1
2nd
872
SEAN MORIN
00:44:11.7
14:15/mile
17
M
14
3rd
884
TREVOR NIESE
00:50:32.6
16:18/mile
16
M
20
5k Female 20-24
1st
639
KELSEY LEATHERMAN
00:38:37.9
12:27/mile
23
F
1
2nd
729
SARA PLOTT
01:14:13.1
23:56/mile
24
F
22
3rd
828
CHEYENNE SALYERS
01:40:09.3
32:18/mile
24
F
32
5k Male 20-24
1st
823
JARED RIEMAN
00:46:01.6
14:50/mile
20
M
15
5k Female 25-29
1st
861
LAURA STRINGFIELD
00:48:57.1
15:47/mile
26
F
6
5k Male 25-29
1st
875
MITCHELL POWERS
00:37:10.9
11:59/mile
27
M
4
2nd
660
TONY PAUL
00:37:49.2
12:12/mile
26
M
5
3rd
886
SEAN AVERYSBURGER
00:37:54.4
12:13/mile
25
M
6
5k Female 30-34
1st
862
AMANDA VANWASSHENOVA
00:41:37.3
13:25/mile
31
F
3
2nd
820
CHELSEA RAHRIG
00:55:32.5
17:55/mile
32
F
12
3rd
834
AMANDA SLICK
01:02:19.3
20:06/mile
31
F
15
5k Male 30-34
1st
892
CHRIS HEDEAN
00:38:36.8
12:27/mile
34
M
7
2nd
822
TIM RICKER
00:39:00.9
12:35/mile
32
M
8
3rd
876
JEREMY HASELMAN
00:41:03.9
13:14/mile
34
M
10
5k Female 35-39
1st
829
BETSY SCHWAB
00:49:19.2
15:54/mile
36
F
7
2nd
869
LACEY WEBB
00:52:44.3
17:00/mile
36
F
10
3rd
633
HEIDI FORNEY
00:59:19.0
19:08/mile
37
F
13
5k Male 35-39
1st
642
BILL LUERSMAN
00:33:17.4
10:44/mile
35
M
3
2nd
832
NEIL SHININGER
00:54:55.2
17:42/mile
39
M
25
3rd
821
MATT RICKER
00:56:05.8
18:05/mile
35
M
26
5k Female 40-44
1st
587
MELISSA BEMAN
00:51:55.1
16:44/mile
43
F
9
2nd
838
SILVIA STOVER
00:55:24.7
17:52/mile
41
F
11
3rd
830
HEATHER SHININGER
01:00:20.2
19:27/mile
40
F
14
5k Male 40-44
1st
877
TIM ODENWELLER
00:31:46.8
10:15/mile
41
M
2
2nd
602
TIM BENJAMIN
00:47:26.7
15:18/mile
43
M
16
3rd
641
DOUGLAS LOSS
00:48:38.2
15:41/mile
44
M
18
5k Female 45-49
1st
630
NICHOLE COLEMAN
01:09:38.7
22:27/mile
45
F
17
2nd
790
TERESA PLOTT
01:19:40.4
25:42/mile
45
F
24
5k Female 55-59
1st
631
IRENE FACTOR
01:39:19.2
32:02/mile
55
F
27
5k Male 55-59
1st
874
CURT WIERDA
00:42:56.9
13:51/mile
56
M
13
5k Female 60-64
1st
868
REGINA VON STEIN
01:31:31.8
29:31/mile
60
F
26